Privacy Policy

Applicable regulations

The Privacy Policy has been designed in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of private persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and the Organic Law on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights LOPDGDD 3/2018 of 5 December.

Who we are

Company name: Etis Real Estate S.L.

Registered office: c. Murcia 5, bl. A, pta. 4.6, 38660, Santa Cruz de Tenerife

VAT number: B72594070

Telephone: +34673473306

E-mail for communications regarding data protection: support@etistenerife.com

What personal data we collect

We may collect the following personal data from you:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Phone number
  • Any additional information you provide to us through our contact

How we use your personal data

We may use your personal data for the following processes:

  • To respond to your inquiries and requests
  • To carry out the contracting of our services by means of the acceptance of the corresponding order
  • To provide you with information about our properties and services
  • To send you news, marketing communications, as well as the updates of our catalogue of products and services
  • To comply with legal obligations

How long we keep your personal data

We will retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, unless a longer retention period is required by law.

In case of a subscription, we will retain your personal data from the time you give your consent until you withdraw it or request that the processing be restricted.

Legitimation and collected data

By providing us with your data, you declare that you have read and are aware of the Privacy Policy, giving your consent to the processing of your personal data in accordance with the purposes and terms expressed herein.

The legitimacy for the processing of your data is the express consent given by means of a positive and affirmative act (filling in the corresponding form and ticking the acceptance box of this policy) at the time of providing us with your personal data.

User rights

In accordance with current legislation, you have the following rights:

  • To access and receive a copy of your personal data
  • To request correction of any inaccurate or incomplete personal data
  • To request erasure of your personal data, subject to certain legal exceptions
  • To object to the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes
  • To restrict the processing of your personal data, subject to certain legal exceptions
  • To withdraw your consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal
  • The right to data portability

The contact to exercise your rights is the following e-mail address: support@etistenerife.com

 Security measures

We inform you that we have adopted the necessary technical and organisational measures to guarantee the security and confidentiality of your personal data and to avoid its alteration, loss, unauthorised processing or access.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

We may update the Privacy Policy from time to time. Any changes will be posted on our website.

Contact

If you have any questions or concerns about the Privacy Policy or our data practices, please contact us at support@etistenerife.com